Monday, 24 June 2013

Birthday Cards... & CATSSSSSSSS


Just scraping away the accumulated dust that's formed on me blog! :O
....and just got the hang of watercolour! :) Yay!

3 comments:

  1. Haha...glad the dust is off!! Its gotta stay off now...I'm glad you're blogging again...those cats...brilliant man! Colours wowo!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Aww thanks man. It's good to be back. Dunno what took me so damn long. Have loads of stuff scattered on my desk. Just need to get it out there now! :)

      Delete
  2. Damn, you are one funny artist. Did your Grandma hang the cat over the Television? The drawing, that is.

    -glad you're back, friend

    ReplyDelete