Friday, 15 August 2014

Pissy Pussy

Old shit drawing of a cat with severe
urinary incontinence.. Meow 

Thursday, 24 July 2014

Mr. Malnutrition

...Just a quick one.. Couldn't think of anything
to draw. So a dangerously slim man it is!!! :P

Tuesday, 15 July 2014

Sunday, 13 July 2014

Chim'Pansy'

Camp and well hung... he's a Chim'Pansy' I tell ya!! :)

holy shit... Diseases, Medical Conditions... Pt.1

SHit knows what this condition is called... but he's got it! ..sorry mate! :/

Sunday, 18 August 2013

Sunday, 11 August 2013

Saturday, 10 August 2013

Freddy Cougar

"....What a rush!"

Saturday, 20 July 2013

Sketchbook Stuff- Tug

Had to take a photo of it, so excuse the cack quality. 
My scanner rejected this image. Can't think why!

Sunday, 14 July 2013

Cut her out....

My pens ain't flowing too well at the mo. Here's a charming pencil sketch instead.

Saturday, 13 July 2013

Sun Disliker

...He don't like the sun and neither do I (In the UK anyway)!

Tuesday, 2 July 2013

Crap Tranny

Poor effort... But he/she's got the chest! ;)

Saturday, 29 June 2013

Tonsil Tunnel

Say ahhhh.... EWWWW!

Thursday, 27 June 2013

Cardiac.

...Probably about 60% accurate, but...y'know

Monday, 24 June 2013

...One more


Birthday Cards... & CATSSSSSSSS


Just scraping away the accumulated dust that's formed on me blog! :O
....and just got the hang of watercolour! :) Yay!

Thursday, 11 April 2013

Wednesday, 10 April 2013

Monkey Mugshots- Proboscis Monkey

Charged with battery;
Kevin beat a fish to a pulp with his big long schnoz

Friday, 5 April 2013

Monday, 18 March 2013

Muppet Muscles- Kermie

Kermie LOVES to show off his guns....

Saturday, 16 March 2013

Lost Cat.... Now Found!

Started sketching this when my cat went missing.
Now a month later; found the cat, finished drawing! :P

Tuesday, 26 February 2013

Rat Fink

Rat Fink
Ok, he ain't my character, but I like to draw him! :)
Ed "Big Daddy" Roth is the don!!!!

Sunday, 17 February 2013

♥ Sexy Predator ♥

....or just naked Predator.... Chillin' on a branch!

Tuesday, 5 February 2013

Wednesday, 30 January 2013

...A hairy bloke; skanky feet & a cheeky grin

Thursday, 24 January 2013

blobby blobby BLOBBY!

Not the real Mr Blobby.... Just a fan!

Wednesday, 23 January 2013

Monday, 21 January 2013

Hairy Joe

Joe is hairy and lives in a tree....
He's also got a goofy overbite....

Lockjaw Monsters

Those poor lil' monsters struggling to hold a conversation :(

Sunday, 13 January 2013

Tuesday, 8 January 2013

Friday, 4 January 2013

Elephant Boy

Look out! Look out!
Buff-bodied elephant on parade!

Monday, 31 December 2012

........blerghhhhh

...Stoopid doodle of a head with legs sitting on
another head with legs. Except that dude has an arm.
He also has slightly better teeth than the dude that's sittin' on him.
I'm not adding colour to it, cos the guy on top scares me!

Monday, 24 December 2012

This wabbit ain't in any rush! .... :P

...probably cos he's lost his pocket watch :'(

Friday, 21 December 2012

Hairdo

Hair taking over some dude's head.
....He ain't happy about it :/

Wednesday, 19 December 2012

untitled

.....lovely neck

Monday, 17 December 2012

Golly School

....Gollies go to school too!
Here's lil' Golly McJolly posin' for his photo. Cheeeeeeeeese!

Sunday, 16 December 2012

big FIST!!

This fella has a rather large hand;
he's not afraid to show it off

Wednesday, 12 December 2012

....Head, no arms....Stupid hair

When I can't think of anything special to draw,
I tend to just draw heads with legs.....

Sunday, 9 December 2012

Sick Man/Haemorrhoid Head

Started drawing this thing when I had a horrible cold.... 
It's taken days to motivate myself to finish it, as my cold has
worn off and it makes zero sense.... It also looks a little rank! 
Couldn't figure out for the life of me what hair to give this character;
so I just gave him a swelled up head of haemorrhoids! lol 
... Pretty yucky really.

>>(not a self portrait) lol<<

Thursday, 6 December 2012

Monday, 26 November 2012

Teddy & Stag

Birthday card for bro!
Don't mess with my kitty, stags!!!
p.s. I didn't take the photo of the stag (Google thief),
 only the little meowy thing on top of his head is my work

Friday, 16 November 2012

Derek...

Derek lives in a psychedelic tunnel, has a ginger tash
 and a pointlessly gigantic eyeball.... He also likes running!